bacon & unicorns

May 13, 2011

i fucking hate the direction America is taking

bacon and unicorns
unicorns and bacon

something is seriously wrong
with a generation who
(while making bacon flavored EVERYTHING)
promote good health
and worship unicorns and
rainbows

i get the humor
i really do
but the sad part is
I don’t think they do

while boys look like
girls
and girls act like
boys
(which btw, the 70s already did, think ABBA)
it seems that we are losing
our fucking minds

talking lizards fight
deep voiced
white friendly
African Americans
to sell us
car insurance
while Lady GaGa
humps dead unicorns
on stage
covered in Jew blood
singing about who knows what

should the 2012 apocalypse
save us from ourselves
what will be our legacy?
plastic water bottles
violence
and cartoon sex on TV?

the Mayans knew something
and you can bet your
sugartits
that it had nothing to do
with unicorns
and
bacon

bring on the sacrifices
let’s start with the
crooked CFOs running
our economy to shit
while posting record
profits on the backs
of the working class
then we will move on to
the religious fanatics
who bring NOTHING to the
table but more misery
and despair, FUCK YOU,
then we will move on to
HollyYork and all the
crap films they crank out
with their subliminal
messages that we’re not
good enough, strong enough,
rich enough or beautiful,
FUCK YOU,
last but not least come
the cowards who sit back
and allow this to happen,
people like YOU, and ME,
we deserve dull blades
across our throats while
watching it streamed live
via THE INTERWEBz, in 3D,
right in front of our faces.

it’s not too late,
we can defeat,
BACON and UNICORNs,
but we have to start
working on it sometime,
when we get a moment..
send me a txt and I’ll
check my calendar,
maybe we can fit it into
next weeks schedule or maybe
next month.. yeah, that
works better for me.

Oh, don’t think for one second
I forgot:

PIGS WILL BE HURT IN THE MAKING
OF THIS REVOLUTION!

-Lewis Applequist May 13th, 2011

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: